How you can help Donate
MENU

Privacy and Disclaimer

 

We take your privacy seriously

This document sets out the Privacy Policy for the World Wellness Group website, worldwellnessgroup.org.au . We are committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. World Wellness Group is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Most of the WWG website can be viewed without providing personal information.  Our online forms which may require personal information are submitted and therefore your personal information is consciously submitted.

Use of your personal information

We will only use personal information submitted to us via online forms  for the purposes for which it was given to us, or for purposes which are directly related to one of our functions or activities. We will not use or disclose personal information for other purposes.

For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Contacting us

We welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us via our  Contact Us page.

Online appointment booking - HealthEngine

We use the online booking platform HealthEngine to allow you to make an appointment easily and seamlessly online.  This does require you to enter personal information into the HealthEngine site.  For the HealthEngine privacy policy, please click here.

 

FaceBook Twitter Instagram Subscribe